TCYC REGATTA 2012

CLASSES EACH DAY IRC AND SDCYC

JOINT FLEET OVERALL RESULT BASED ON SDCYC HANDICAP


IRC Class

Start: Sat 4 Aug 12 12:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Points
11124 Mayhem+ Paul Craft 1:47:42 1.055 1:53:37   1 1
26493 Apache Grant Simmons 2:08:50 0.915 1:57:53 3.6% 2 2
39448 Papillon2 Les Playle 1:53:22 1.0476 1:58:46 4.3% 3 3
49298 Forza Giles Bowerman/Eddie Holden 2:02:47 0.969 1:58:59 4.5% 4 4

Start: Sun 5 Aug 12 12:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Points
16493 Apache Grant Simmons 2:32:02 0.915 2:19:07   1 1
29298 Forza Giles Bowerman/Eddie Holden 2:31:45 0.969 2:27:03 5.4% 2 2
36954 New Moon Tim Whitehead 2:31:18 1.050 2:38:52 12.4% 3 3
41124 Mayhem+ Paul Craft 2:32:07 1.055 2:40:29 13.3% 4 4


SDCYC CLASS

Start: Sat 4 Aug 12 12:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing Place Points
111 Dancer Mike Roberts/Dave Jeffery 2:36:47 0.8583 2:14:34   1 1
2412 Sofia Reg Mathews 2:22:42 0.9514 2:15:46 0.9% 2 2
372 Doublet Peter Harvey 3:58:15 0.7446 2:57:24 24.1% 3 3

Start: Sun 5 Aug 12 12:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing PlaceComments Points
1412 Sofia Reg Mathews 1:01:12 0.9514 0:58:14   1  1
272 Doublet Peter Harvey 2:01:01 0.7446 1:30:07 35.4% 2  2
411 Dancer Mike Roberts/Dave Jeffery   0.8583      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 4


JOINT FLEET RESULTS

Race 1

Start: Sat 4 Aug 12 12:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing PlaceComments Points
11124 Mayhem+ Paul Craft 1:47:42 1.0674 1:54:58   1  1
29448 Papillon2 Les Playle 1:53:22 1.0426 1:58:12 2.7% 2  2
36493 Apache Grant Simmons 2:08:50 0.9180 1:58:16 2.8% 3  3
49298 Forza Giles Bowerman/Eddie Holden 2:02:47 0.9677 1:58:49 3.2% 4  4
511 Dancer Mike Roberts/Dave Jeffery 2:36:47 0.8583 2:14:34 14.6% 5  5
6412 Sofia Reg Mathews 2:22:42 0.9514 2:15:46 15.3% 6  6
772 Doublet Peter Harvey 3:59:15 0.7446 2:58:09 35.5% 7  7
96954 New Moon2 Tim Whitehead   1.0642      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 9

Race 2 (FIRST LAP)

Start: Sun 5 Aug 12 12:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Owner Elapsed Handicap Corrected % To Win Finishing PlaceComments Points
19298 Forza Giles Bowerman/Eddie Holden 0:56:33 0.9677 0:54:43   1  1
2412 Sofia Reg Mathews 1:01:01 0.9514 0:58:03 5.7% 2  2
36493 Apache Grant Simmons 1:05:15 0.9180 0:59:54 8.7% 3  3
46954 New Moon2 Tim Whitehead 0:59:50 1.0642 1:03:40 14.1% 4  4
51124 Mayhem+ Paul Craft 1:00:48 1.0674 1:04:54 15.7% 5  5
672 Doublet Peter Harvey 2:01:01 0.7446 1:30:07 39.3% 6  6
911 Dancer Mike Roberts/Dave Jeffery   0.8583      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 9
99448 Papillon2 Les Playle   1.0426      DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 9

Joint fleet Overall results

Entries: 8      Races Sailed: 2


Series PlaceSail No Boat Owner Handicap Series Points Race 1 Race 2
19298 Forza Giles Bowerman/Eddie Holden 0.9677 5 4 1
21124 Mayhem+ Paul Craft 1.0674 6 1 5
36493 Apache Grant Simmons 0.9180 6 3 3
4412 Sofia Reg Mathews 0.9514 8 6 2
59448 Papillon2 Les Playle 1.0426 11 2 DNC9
66954 New Moon2 Tim Whitehead 1.0642 13 DNC9 4
772 Doublet Peter Harvey 0.7446 13 7 6
811 Dancer Mike Roberts/Dave Jeffery 0.8583 14 5 DNC9

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable DPI-Discretionary Penalty Imposed

Mon 06 Aug 12 9:40
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program